Wolfs Terrain—Portfolio


Debt Securities

Debt Securities

Fixed Deposits in Banks and NBFCs

Debt securities regulated by SEBI and RBI, providing stable returns and portfolio diversification

Govt. Securities

PSU Bonds

AAA Corporate Bonds etc.

Convertible Debentures

fixed return investments

Debt—Exchange Traded Funds (ETF’s)

Debt—Exchange Traded Funds (ETF’s) Sub-Sector Market Cap (Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year
BHARAT Bond ETF-April 2030-Growth Debt 25109 5.89% 7.73%
BHARAT Bond ETF-April 2031-Growth Debt 13334 5.21% 7.74%
BHARAT Bond ETF-April 2032-Growth Debt 10745 5.08% 7.82%
BHARAT Bond ETF-April 2033-Growth Debt 6338 4.59% 7.72%
Nippon India ETF Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec Long Term Gilt Debt 2639 3.25% 7.16%
Nippon India Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF – Growth Debt 104 2.08% 3.98%
Nippon India ETF Nifty SDL Apr 2026 Top 20 Equal Weight Debt 4948 6.25% 7.16%
DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETF Debt 1921 5.17%
SBI NIFTY 1D Rate Liquid ETF – Growth Debt 68
SBI Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 3268 2.41% 6.85%
LIC MF Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec ETF Debt 2307 3.19% 7.11%
UTI-Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 25 4.92%
UTI-Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 23 2.16%
Mirae Asset Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec ETF Debt 94 3.54%
Mirae Asset Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF – Growth Debt 957 5.26%
Zerodha Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF Debt 8749 5.22%
Zerodha Nifty 8-13 Yr G-Sec ETF Debt 102
Motilal Oswal Nifty 5 Year Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 156 5.01% 7.05%
Kotak Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF Debt 1625 4.84% 5.61%
AXIS Nifty AAA Bond Plus SDL Apr 2026 50:50 ETF Debt 1040 6.45% 7.19%
HDFC NIFTY 1D Rate Liquid ETF – Growth Debt 101 4.94%
ICICI Pru Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 19 5.49% 7.31%
ICICI Pru Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec ETF Debt 737 2.35% 6.67%
ICICI Pru BSE Liquid Rate ETF – Growth Debt 889 4.67% 5.72%
Nippon India ETF Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-Sec Debt 247 5.32% 7.35%

Debt—Mutual Funds

Medium Duration Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Medium Duration Debt Mutual FundsAsset Under Management (AUM – Cr)Annualized Returns
1 Year3 Year5 YearSince Inception
SBI Medium Duration Fund6,8196.02%7.73%6.69%8.77%
ICICI Prudential Medium Term Bond Fund5,6837.47%8.30%7.32%8.45%
HDFC Medium Term Debt Fund3,8736.38%7.86%6.83%8.08%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium Term Plan3,0709.25%10.39%12.57%9.73%
Axis Strategic Bond Fund2,1226.95%8.39%7.34%8.54%
Kotak Medium Term Fund2,0077.82%8.80%7.49%8.44%
ICICI Prudential Diversified Debt Strategy Active FoF1085.19%7.34%6.33%8.00%
Nippon India Medium Duration Fund1397.78%8.18%8.84%8.15%

Banking & PSU Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Banking & PSU Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
Axis Banking & PSU Debt Fund 12,839 5.73% 7.12% 6.03% 7.69%
Bandhan Banking and PSU Fund 12,534 5.72% 7.10% 6.06% 7.65%
ICICI Prudential Banking & PSU Debt 9,489 5.85% 7.48% 6.64% 8.03%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking & PSU Debt Fund 8,992 5.45% 7.24% 6.27% 8.24%
HDFC Banking and PSU Debt Fund 5,599 5.46% 7.29% 6.25% 7.81%
Kotak Banking and PSU Debt Fund 5,409 6.02% 7.52% 6.51% 8.04%
Nippon India Banking and PSU Fund 5,294 5.32% 7.24% 6.20% 7.58%
SBI Banking and PSU Fund 4,025 5.59% 7.23% 6.00% 7.78%

Corporate Bond Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Corporate Bond Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
ICICI Prudential Corporate Bond Fund 33,237 6.17% 7.65% 6.66% 8.07%
HDFC Corporate Bond Fund 33,200 4.88% 7.37% 6.28% 7.91%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond 27,913 4.87% 7.29% 6.35% 8.01%
SBI Corporate Bond Fund 22,518 5.70% 7.42% 6.21% 7.20%
Kotak Corporate Bond Fund 17,275 5.91% 7.59% 6.44% 7.89%
Nippon India Corporate Bond Fund 8,950 5.90% 7.74% 6.80% 7.86%
Axis Corporate Bond Fund 8,588 6.30% 7.81% 6.68% 7.45%
UTI Corporate Bond Fund 5,532 5.78% 7.37% 6.23% 7.44%

Medium To Long Duration Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Medium To Long Duration Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
ICICI Prudential Bond Fund 2,912 3.69% 7.32% 6.23% 7.87%
SBI Medium to Long Duration Fund 2,085 3.86% 7.08% 6.22% 7.89%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund 1,566 1.88% 6.21% 5.62% 7.53%
Kotak Bond Fund 1,908 3.06% 7.00% 6.12% 7.52%
HDFC Income Fund 816 2.76% 6.78% 5.69% 7.02%
Nippon India Medium to Long Duration Fund 387 2.47% 6.74% 6.04% 7.70%
UTI Medium to Long Duration Fund 306 2.90% 6.46% 8.33% 6.71%
LIC MF Medium to Long Duration Fund 199 4.04% 7.59% 5.97% 7.03%

Long Duration Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Long Duration Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
Nippon India Nivesh Lakshya Long Duration Fund 8,228 -1.03% 6.13% 5.17% 7.89%
HDFC Long Duration Debt Fund 3,923 -2.27% 5.71% 5.90%
SBI Long Duration Fund 1,792 -1.04% 6.25% 6.60%
ICICI Prudential Long Term Bond Fund 977 0.13% 6.43% 5.16% 7.68%
Axis Long Duration Fund 255 -2.21% 5.52% 6.00%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Long Duration Fund 150 0.49% 6.71% 7.16%
Kotak Long Duration Fund 117 -2.21% 3.69%
UTI Long Duration Fund 38 -2.38% 5.59% 5.76%

Dynamic Bond Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3 – 5+ Years)}

Dynamic Bond Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
ICICI Prudential All Seasons Bond Fund 14,843 4.97% 7.73% 6.98% 9.36%
SBI Dynamic Bond Fund 4,100 4.57% 7.63% 6.54% 8.06%
Nippon India Dynamic Bond Fund 4,084 5.57% 7.84% 6.27% 7.72%
Kotak Dynamic Bond Fund 2,619 3.68% 7.59% 6.40% 8.46%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dynamic Bond Retail Fund 1,886 4.60% 7.59% 7.16% 7.55%
Axis Dynamic Bond Fund 1,132 4.77% 7.37% 6.11% 8.26%
HDFC Dynamic Debt Fund 634 2.07% 6.64% 6.69% 7.43%
UTI Dynamic Bond Fund 431 4.80% 7.44% 9.31% 7.95%

Gilt Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3 – 5 Years)}

Gilt Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
SBI Gilt Fund 10,211 1.89% 6.84% 6.14% 8.75%
ICICI Prudential Gilt Fund 10,024 3.43% 7.27% 6.53% 8.30%
Kotak Gilt Investment 2,888 -1.21% 5.73% 5.45% 7.73%
HDFC Gilt Fund 2,711 1.35% 6.36% 5.41% 7.27%
Bandhan Gilt Fund 1,947 2.42% 7.23% 6.04% 8.51%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Government Securities Fund 1,583 -1.96% 5.45% 5.18% 8.11%
Axis Gilt Fund 588 1.86% 7.03% 5.84% 7.36%
UTI Gilt Fund 533 3.18% 6.81% 5.70% 8.00%

Target Maturity Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3+ Years)}

Target Maturity Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
BHARAT Bond FOF 9,285 5.34% 7.45% 6.46% 7.23%
Edelweiss NIFTY PSU Bond Plus SDL Apr 2026 50:50 Index Fund 6,149 6.60% 7.26% 6.22% 6.32%
Kotak Nifty SDL Apr 2027 Top 12 Equal Weight Index Fund 6,958 7.23% 7.70% 6.42%
SBI CPSE Bond Plus SDL Sep 2026 50:50 Index Fund 7,677 6.73% 7.34% 6.22%
SBI CRISIL IBX Gilt Index – April 2029 Fund 1,988 6.39% 7.76% 8.00%
SBI CRISIL IBX SDL Index – September 2027 Fund 1,001 7.18% 7.74% 7.90%
Axis CRISIL-IBX AAA Bond NBFC – Jun 2027 Index Fund 1,697 7.29% 7.72%
Bandhan CRISIL IBX 90:10 SDL Plus Gilt- April 2052 Index Fund 432 4.66% 7.89% 7.65%

Credit Risk Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 3 – 5 Years)}

Credit Risk Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
Bank of India Credit Risk Fund 105 11.25% 8.05% 27.5% 8.05%
DSP Credit Risk Fund 225 5.76% 14.73% 11.75% 8.79%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Credit Risk Fund 1,175 12.72% 12.67% 10.6% 9.40%
HSBC Credit Risk Fund 481 18.33% 11.77% 9.31% 8.18%
ICICI Prudential Credit Risk Fund 5,546 8.73% 8.87% 7.96% 8.88%
SBI Credit Risk Fund 2,166 7.51% 8.72% 7.53% 8.57%
HDFC Credit Risk Debt Fund 6,891 7.35% 8.06% 7.26% 8.67%
Kotak Credit Risk Fund 711 8.49% 8.44% 6.75% 8.19%

Floater Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon 6 Months – 3 Years)}

Floater Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
HDFC Floating Rate Debt Fund 16,766 6.81% 7.91% 6.79% 7.81%
Nippon India Floater Fund 8,381 6.50% 7.78% 6.56% 7.86%
ICICI Prudential Floating Interest Fund 7,439 7.37% 8.28% 7.12% 8.22%
Kotak Floating Rate Fund 3,456 7.16% 8.03% 6.92% 7.22%
UTI Floater Fund 1,554 6.48% 7.26% 6.18% 6.82%
SBI Floating Rate Debt Fund 893 6.61% 7.79% 6.53% 6.40%
DSP Floater Fund 407 5.87% 8.03% 6.60% 6.61%
Franklin India Floating Rate Fund 314 7.71% 8.45% 7.05% 7.12%

Fixed Maturity Plan Debt Mutual Funds {Direct Plan – Growth (Investment Horizon – Funds Maturity Tenure)}

Fixed Maturity Plan Debt Mutual Funds Asset Under Management (AUM – Cr) Annualized Returns
1 Year 3 Year 5 Year Since Inception
Kotak FMP Series 292 – 1735 Days 481 6.26% 7.07% 6.18%
Kotak FMP Series 300 – 1223 Days 261 6.36% 7.15% 7.07%
Kotak FMP Series 304 – 3119 Days 120 4.52% 7.93% 8.08%
Kotak FMP Series 305 – 1200 Days 36 6.15% 6.96% 7.14%
Kotak FMP Series 308 – 1125 Days 102 7.12% 7.99%
Kotak FMP Series 310 – 1131 Days 136 6.21% 7.27%